2012-2013 Officers

Please click on the arrows below to see images of the current officers of the Valley of Pittsburgh.  Thank you.

Gourgas Lodge of Perfection 14°



Sam H. Jessee, 32º
Thrice Potent Master

Shawn P. Lang, 32º
Deputy Master

Brian T. Wilding, 32º
Senior Warden

Zack S. Morgans, 32º
Junior Warden

Jeffrey R. Jones, 32º
Orator

David L. Moore, 32º
Master of Ceremonies

Eric S. Teasdale, 32º
Guard

Paul J. Roup, 33º
Treasurer

Donald M. Murphy, 33º
Secretary

Vito A. Urso, 33º
Hospitaler

Dennis R. Johnston, 33º
Tiler

Pennsylvania Council Princes of Jerusalem 16°



William J. Wiker, 32º
Sovereign Prince

Erastus Z. Allen, 32º
High Priest

Joseph G. Whitaker, 32º
Senior Warden

Robert M. Polander, 32º
Junior Warden

Charles H. King, 32º
Master of Ceremonies

Mitchell D. Goldstein, 32º
Master of Entrances

Paul J. Roup, 33º
Treasurer

Donald M. Murphy, 33º
Secretary

Vito A. Urso, 33º
Hospitaler

Dennis R. Johnston, 33º
Tiler

Pittsburgh Chapter of Rose Croix 18°



Robert B. Malwitz, 32º
Most Wise Master

James C. Mayes, 32º
Senior Warden

Joshua S. Freeman, 32º
Junior Warden

Charles J. Anthony, 32º
Orator

David Firda, 32º
Master of Ceremonies

Matthew A. Boice, 32º
Guard

Paul J. Roup, 33º
Treasurer

Donald D. Murphy, 33º
Secretary

Vito A. Urso, 33º
Hospitaler

Dennis R. Johnston, 33º
Tiler

Pennsylvania Consistory 32°



David W. Morgans, 33º
Commander-in-Chief

Jeffrey M. Wonderling, 33º
1st Lt. Commander

William G. Johnston, 32º
2nd Lt. Commander

Peter Leary, 32º, M.S.A
Orator

Anthony J. Corcoran, 32º
Chancellor

Robert H. Nelson, 32º
Master of Ceremonies

Richard H. Kucerna, 32º
Engineer and Senschal

Christopher A. McNeal, 32º
Standard Bearer

Kris M. Douglas, 32º
Guard

Paul J. Roup, 33º
Treasurer

Donald M. Murphy, 33º
Secretary

Vito A. Urso, 33º
Hospitaler

Dennis R. Johnston, 33º
Tiler

Thomas K. Sturgeon, 33º
Deputy for the State of Pennsyvlvania

Trustees



Sam H. Jessee, 32º
Thrice Potent Master

William J. Wiker, 32º
Sovereign Prince

Robert B. Malwitz, 32º
Most Wise Master

David W. Morgans, 33º
Commander In Chief

Jeff A. Biddle, 33º

Keith J. Caito, 33º

Thomas M. Gasmire, 33º

George W. Polnar, 32º

Richard A. Rodibaugh, 33º

Vito A. Urso, 33º

Executive Committee



David W. Morgans, 33º

Sam H. Jessee, 32º

William J. Wiker, 32º

Robert Malwitz, 32º

Jeffrey M. Wonderling, 33º

Shawn P. Lang, 32º

Erastus Z. Allen, 32º

James C. Mayes, 32º

William G. Johnston, 32º

Paul J. Roup, 33º

Donald M. Murphy, 33º

Vito A. Urso, 33º

Trustees Emeritus



Patrick J. Blackwell, 33º

Donald H. Coaster, 33º

Charles W. Doege, Jr., 33º

Robert E. Dunkleman, 33º

William J. Ebertshauser, 33º

Edward H. Fowler, Jr., 33º

Steven A. George, 33º

Robert R. Havers, Sr., 33º

John W. Hisiro, 33º

Albert L. Kappeler, Jr., 33º

Mellon, 33º

Donald E. Sauer, 33º

Walter L. Sykes, 33º

Kurt R. Teshe, 33º

Secretary Emeritus



Elwood R. Schultise, 33º